[E-trademarks] [External Sender] TSDR Outage
Edward Timberlake
ed at timberlakelaw.com
Thu Apr 17 14:42:19 UTC 2025
I've only been encountering problems this morning when I've tried to use
the system to do literally anything at all.
Sincerely,
Ed Timberlake
*Board Certified Specialist in Trademark Law
<https://www.nclawspecialists.gov/for-the-public/find-a-board-certified-specialist/results/detail/?id=29473>*
*Timberlake Law* <http://timberlakelaw.com/>
Chapel Hill, NC
Schedule a call on Clarity <https://clarity.fm/edtimberlake>
ed at timberlakelaw.com
919.960.1950
On Thu, Apr 17, 2025 at 10:33 AM Katherine Markert via E-trademarks <
e-trademarks at oppedahl-lists.com> wrote:
> Thanks, that is very helpful! So strange that I see this on System
> Status:
>
>
>
> *Katie Markert*
>
> Partner
>
>
>
> *Markert & Cominolli PLLC*
>
> *Phone:* 585-504-2507
>
> *Email:* km at markertcominolli.com
>
> *Web:* www.markertcominolli.com
>
> 75 S. Clinton Ave., Suite 510, Rochester, NY 14604
>
>
>
> *From:* Ronni Jillions <Ronni.Jillions at FisherBroyles.com>
> *Sent:* Thursday, April 17, 2025 10:31 AM
> *To:* For trademark practitioners. This is not for laypersons to seek
> legal advice. <e-trademarks at oppedahl-lists.com>
> *Cc:* Katherine Markert <km at markertcominolli.com>
> *Subject:* RE: [External Sender][E-trademarks] TSDR Outage
>
>
>
> I have.
>
>
>
> This message was on the TSDR page:
>
>
>
> *TSDR Currently Experiencing Intermittent Outages*
>
> The Trademark Status and Document Retrieval (TSDR) system is currently
> experiencing intermittent outages internally and externally. During this
> time you may be unable to view documents or check the status of
> applications and registrations. Once this technical issue is resolved, this
> message will be removed. We apologize for any inconvenience this causes.
>
>
>
>
>
> *Ms. Ronni S. Jillions*
>
> *Admitted to practice in Washington DC and *
>
> *before the United States Patent and Trademark Office *
>
> Partner
>
> _____________________________________________
>
> *FisherBroyles, LLP*
>
> direct: +1.202.628.5217
>
> cell: +1.703.856.2226
>
> *ronni.jillions at fisherbroyles.com <ronni.jillions at fisherbroyles.com>*
>
>
>
> www.fisherbroyles.com
>
>
>
> The information contained in this e-mail message is only for the personal
> and confidential use of the intended recipient(s). If you have received
> this communication in error, please notify us immediately by e-mail, and
> delete the original message.
>
>
>
> We will never use email to notify you of a change to any bank account
> details we have already provided to you. If you receive any email
> purporting to come from this firm which seeks to do this, then please
> contact us immediately by telephone and do not act on it or reply to it.
> We cannot accept responsibility for any loss if you do not follow these
> instructions.
>
>
>
>
>
> *From:* E-trademarks <e-trademarks-bounces at oppedahl-lists.com> *On Behalf
> Of *Katherine Markert via E-trademarks
> *Sent:* Thursday, April 17, 2025 10:28 AM
> *To:* e-trademarks at oppedahl-lists.com
> *Cc:* Katherine Markert <km at markertcominolli.com>
> *Subject:* [External Sender][E-trademarks] TSDR Outage
>
>
>
> Anyone having issues accessing TSDR this morning? It is not working for
> me; USPTO’s status page indicates no outages at this time so maybe it is
> not yet a known issue (or its just me 😉).
>
>
>
> *Katie Markert*
>
> Partner
>
>
>
> *Markert & Cominolli PLLC*
>
> *Phone:* 585-504-2507
>
> *Email:* km at markertcominolli.com
>
> *Web:* www.markertcominolli.com
> <https://urldefense.proofpoint.com/v2/url?u=http-3A__www.markertcominolli.com_&d=DwMGaQ&c=euGZstcaTDllvimEN8b7jXrwqOf-v5A_CdpgnVfiiMM&r=MFQ6XTl05NBO44xNvMfp_eKycF16c9aSLtJVvpVV6tGg1KxH8M1AVqBEnFUhTH2T&m=p-DN00ELBt3HHpSFmllD59cwzZnc_--8OSTh7Ogh7WfPf7jssn4jCZ1LbcaPUYWZ&s=HXIlE_Oso8HmJ2WfwM9JsFQRzUeGlu4fqhPNvj65ipE&e=>
>
> 75 S. Clinton Ave., Suite 510, Rochester, NY 14604
>
>
>
> [image: Title: LinkedIn - Description: image of LinkedIn icon]
> <https://urldefense.proofpoint.com/v2/url?u=http-3A__www.linkedin.com_in_katherinemarkert&d=DwMGaQ&c=euGZstcaTDllvimEN8b7jXrwqOf-v5A_CdpgnVfiiMM&r=MFQ6XTl05NBO44xNvMfp_eKycF16c9aSLtJVvpVV6tGg1KxH8M1AVqBEnFUhTH2T&m=p-DN00ELBt3HHpSFmllD59cwzZnc_--8OSTh7Ogh7WfPf7jssn4jCZ1LbcaPUYWZ&s=HqOouheGk1uTJcwVlcrM3msta3PRHvq6bT4rYe9RT_g&e=>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
> --
> E-trademarks mailing list
> E-trademarks at oppedahl-lists.com
> http://oppedahl-lists.com/mailman/listinfo/e-trademarks_oppedahl-lists.com
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://oppedahl-lists.com/pipermail/e-trademarks_oppedahl-lists.com/attachments/20250417/24a45720/attachment.html>
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: image004.png
Type: image/png
Size: 44932 bytes
Desc: not available
URL: <http://oppedahl-lists.com/pipermail/e-trademarks_oppedahl-lists.com/attachments/20250417/24a45720/attachment.png>
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: image005.png
Type: image/png
Size: 151 bytes
Desc: not available
URL: <http://oppedahl-lists.com/pipermail/e-trademarks_oppedahl-lists.com/attachments/20250417/24a45720/attachment-0001.png>
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: image006.png
Type: image/png
Size: 8512 bytes
Desc: not available
URL: <http://oppedahl-lists.com/pipermail/e-trademarks_oppedahl-lists.com/attachments/20250417/24a45720/attachment-0002.png>
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: image007.png
Type: image/png
Size: 1437 bytes
Desc: not available
URL: <http://oppedahl-lists.com/pipermail/e-trademarks_oppedahl-lists.com/attachments/20250417/24a45720/attachment-0003.png>
More information about the E-trademarks
mailing list