[E-trademarks] [E-trademarks-L] Renewal email is in the ether somewhere
Bosland Law
office at bosland.law
Fri Apr 18 17:31:47 UTC 2025
And we have another 45 days... I've no reason to believe that's enough
time to fix this. I guess I'm starting over. Sigh.
db
On Fri, Apr 18, 2025 at 10:12 AM Tara Aaron-Stelluto via E-trademarks <
e-trademarks at oppedahl-lists.com> wrote:
> God help anybody who’s on their last day to file. And how are we supposed
> to operate like this??
>
>
>
> Tara Aaron‑Stelluto
>
> Partner
>
> Barton LLP
>
> 611 Commerce Street, Suite 2911
>
> Nashville
>
> ,
>
> TN
>
>
>
> 37203
>
> Tel:
>
> 615-340-6790
>
> |
>
> Direct Dial:
>
> 615-899-4501
>
> tstelluto at bartonesq.com
>
> |
>
> www.bartonesq.com
>
> |
>
> bio <https://www.bartonesq.com/attorney/tara-aaron-stelluto/>
>
> |
>
> vcard <https://www.bartonesq.com/vcard?id=4210>
>
> *From: *Adam Sikich <asikich at dunnerlaw.com>
> *Date: *Friday, April 18, 2025 at 11:59 AM
> *To: *For trademark practitioners. This is not for laypersons to seek
> legal advice. <e-trademarks at oppedahl-lists.com>
> *Cc: *Tara Aaron-Stelluto <tstelluto at bartonesq.com>
> *Subject: *Re: [E-trademarks] [E-trademarks-L] Renewal email is in the
> ether somewhere
>
> I sent a Sec. 8 & 15 to me twice more than 2 hours ago--nothing.
>
>
> Adam W. Sikich, Esq.
>
> Senior Counsel
>
> DUNNER LAW PLLC
> 3243 P Street, N.W.
> Washington, D.C. 20007
> 703-776-9951 (o)
> www.dunnerlaw.com
>
>
>
> On Fri, Apr 18, 2025 at 12:58 PM Tara Aaron-Stelluto via E-trademarks <
> e-trademarks at oppedahl-lists.com> wrote:
>
> I prepared the 8 & 9 renewal. I emailed the text form to myself so I can
> send it to the client.
>
>
>
> That was 17 minutes ago. I still don’t have my email.
>
>
>
> *Tara Aaron‑Stelluto*********
>
> Partner
>
> Barton LLP
>
> 611 Commerce Street, Suite 2911
>
> Nashville
>
> ,
>
> TN
>
>
>
> 37203
>
> Tel:
>
> 615-340-6790
>
> |
>
> Direct Dial:
>
> 615-899-4501
>
> tstelluto at bartonesq.com
>
> |
>
> www.bartonesq.com
>
> |
>
> bio <https://www.bartonesq.com/attorney/tara-aaron-stelluto/>
>
> |
>
> vcard <https://www.bartonesq.com/vcard?id=4210>
>
> --
> E-trademarks mailing list
> E-trademarks at oppedahl-lists.com
> http://oppedahl-lists.com/mailman/listinfo/e-trademarks_oppedahl-lists.com
>
>
>
>
>
> * This email was originated outside of Barton LLP. Barton LLP puts
> security of the firm at a high priority. Therefore, we have put efforts
> into ensuring that this message is error and virus-free. Unfortunately,
> full security of the email cannot be ensured as, despite our efforts, the
> data included in emails could be infected, intercepted, or corrupted.
> Therefore, we ask that you vigilantly check emails for correct email
> addresses, and to check with IT if you are unsure about an attachment. The
> recipient of this email is responsible for reviewing its content and sender
> to protect Barton LLP from any possible security threat.*
> --
> E-trademarks mailing list
> E-trademarks at oppedahl-lists.com
> http://oppedahl-lists.com/mailman/listinfo/e-trademarks_oppedahl-lists.com
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://oppedahl-lists.com/pipermail/e-trademarks_oppedahl-lists.com/attachments/20250418/3634a30a/attachment.html>
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: image001.png
Type: image/png
Size: 18304 bytes
Desc: not available
URL: <http://oppedahl-lists.com/pipermail/e-trademarks_oppedahl-lists.com/attachments/20250418/3634a30a/attachment.png>
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: image702656.png
Type: image/png
Size: 6794 bytes
Desc: not available
URL: <http://oppedahl-lists.com/pipermail/e-trademarks_oppedahl-lists.com/attachments/20250418/3634a30a/attachment-0001.png>
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: image222751.png
Type: image/png
Size: 6794 bytes
Desc: not available
URL: <http://oppedahl-lists.com/pipermail/e-trademarks_oppedahl-lists.com/attachments/20250418/3634a30a/attachment-0002.png>
More information about the E-trademarks
mailing list